please delete this :D

MaxAim DI Configurations, Mouse Settings, DirectInput, XInput and Layout Files Sharing.

please delete this :D

Postby Valish » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:28 am

please delete this :D
Last edited by Valish on Fri Jan 04, 2019 1:46 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Valish
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 8:46 am

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby J2Kbr » Thu Oct 11, 2018 5:48 am

yes, this is possible. You can use the extra input of MaxAim DI for this purpose example:
Code: Select all
int toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_press(CEMU_EXTRA1)) {
        toggle = !toggle;
    }
    if(toggle) {
        //
        // Rapidfire code here
        //
    }
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17911
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby Valish » Thu Oct 11, 2018 10:44 am

Code: Select all
int toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_press(CEMU_EXTRA1)) {
        toggle = !toggle;
    }
    if(toggle) {
     define FIRE_BUTTON      = PS4_R2;
 
main {
    if(get_val(FIRE_BUTTON))  {
        combo_run(Rapidfire);
    }
}
 
combo Rapidfire {
    set_val(FIRE_BUTTON, 100);
    wait(40);
    set_val(FIRE_BUTTON, 0);
    wait(30);
    set_val(FIRE_BUTTON, 0);
}
    }
}
 


Sorry to be anoying but i made this and it dosent work could you help
User avatar
Valish
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 8:46 am

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby Sillyasskid » Thu Oct 11, 2018 11:43 am

Code: Select all
define FIRE_BUTTON      = PS4_R2;
int toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_press(CEMU_EXTRA1)) {
        toggle = !toggle;
    }
 
   if(get_val(FIRE_BUTTON) && toggle) {
        combo_run(Rapidfire);
    }
}
 
combo Rapidfire {
    set_val(FIRE_BUTTON, 100);
    wait(40);
    set_val(FIRE_BUTTON, 0);
    wait(30);
    set_val(FIRE_BUTTON, 0);
}
User avatar
Sillyasskid
Captain
Captain
 
Posts: 577
Joined: Sat May 14, 2016 3:07 am

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby Valish » Thu Oct 11, 2018 12:08 pm

ty for the help how do i select what button i wanna use to toggle it on / off
User avatar
Valish
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 8:46 am

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby J2Kbr » Fri Oct 12, 2018 7:46 am

Valish wrote:ty for the help how do i select what button i wanna use to toggle it on / off

In the MaxAim DI window, locate the input called "Extra 1" (at bottom part), them bind the keyboard key to this input which you can use to toggle the script functions.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17911
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby Valish » Sat Oct 13, 2018 7:19 am

J2Kbr wrote:
Valish wrote:ty for the help how do i select what button i wanna use to toggle it on / off

In the MaxAim DI window, locate the input called "Extra 1" (at bottom part), them bind the keyboard key to this input which you can use to toggle the script functions.

hey man i cant seem to find it all i see if , Acc X, Acc Y, Acc Z. Gyro X, Gyro Y,Gyro Z, touch X, Touch Y
User avatar
Valish
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 59
Joined: Thu Feb 01, 2018 8:46 am

Re: R6 toggle rappid fire

Postby J2Kbr » Tue Oct 16, 2018 6:30 pm

Sorry, I forgot to clarify that. On PS4 Acc X is same as Extra 1. :smile0517:
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17911
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm


Return to MaxAim DI Configurations

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 14 guests