Xim Apex, Xim Link and Titan 2

Forum to discuss the scripts, configs and connection of XIM with the Titan devices.

Moderator: antithesis

Re: Xim Apex, Xim Link and Titan 2

Postby DontAtMe » Fri Sep 06, 2019 6:08 am

Mad wrote:If you're using KMG capture the xim has no use, All captured data is sent to the T2, not to the XIM.

There are two ways you can combined the T2 with the Xim. Each with their own ups and down.
A) The conventional way
Console < T2 < Xim

B)
The alternate way:
Console < Xim < T2 (HID output, mouse and key-passthru)

In his case (B) all captured inputs are sent to the T2, and forwarded to the XIM,


Gjin Yuko wrote:So the Xim smart translator is not active?

Your Xim ST's are active. Don't worry.
User avatar
DontAtMe
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
 
Posts: 414
Joined: Tue Oct 02, 2018 4:49 am

Re: Xim Apex, Xim Link and Titan 2

Postby Mad » Fri Sep 06, 2019 10:27 am

That's my bad, I do recall a discussion about it. Don't listen to me :unsure:
ConsoleTuner Support Team || Discord || YouTube || Twitter
Mad
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2008
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Previous

Return to XIM Apex, XIM4, XIM Edge with Titan devices

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests