Help with script please !!!!!

Forum to discuss the scripts, configs and connection of XIM with the Titan devices.

Moderator: antithesis

Help with script please !!!!!

Postby TheDesertShadow » Mon May 21, 2018 11:32 pm

Hi all

I have been using the Anti recoil and auto fire script from Antithesis on BF1 with the XIM APEX and it works so good :smile0202:
Just to let everyone know I dropped my Mouse DPI down to 3600 and set all polling rates to 500 and the In game Aim assists feel realy good.
I added interactive configuration to the script ( I only copy and pasted from another script because Im a noob at this, but looks like it worked)
Would someone be able to help me add AUTO SPOT & TURBO MELEE & HOLD SNIPER BREATH? to this script Please!!!!!
One more thing :)
I want to try the keyboard plugged strait into the T2 I have the razer Orbweaver and the Corsair K95 Platinum
Do I add a Keyboard script to this one? will it all work together.
Thanks Guys I know this is a big request, Im trying to learn how to do all this stuff. Script below.

Code: Select all
#pragma METAINFO("antithesis Antirecoil & Autofire", 1, 00, "antithesis")
 
 /*** interactive configuration ***
 
<cfgdesc>
 
[Sticknoise]
shortdesc    = <<<MULTILINE
The default value 4.32 should be a good start.
If you want to tweak this, set it to the max value of your sticks resting position values.
Use the "Device Monitor" to examine them.
MULTILINE
byteoffset    = 0
bitsize        = 32
control        = spinboxf
default        = 432
minimum        = 0
maximum        = 2000
step            = 1
decimals    = 2
 
[Anti Recoil Vertical]
shortdesc    = Vertical recoil compensation
byteoffset= 4
bitsize        = 32
control        = spinboxf
default        = 300
minimum        = -1000
maximum        = 1000
step            = 1
decimals    = 1
 
[Anti Recoil Horizontal]
shortdesc    = Horizontal recoil compensation
byteoffset= 8
bitsize        = 32
control        = spinboxf
default        = 0
minimum        = -1000
maximum        = 1000
step            = 1
decimals    = 1
 
 
</cfgdesc>
 
*/

 
 //------------------------------------------------------------------------------
// ANTI-RECOIL
fix32 RECOIL_V = 20.0;
fix32 RECOIL_H = 0.0;
fix32 RY;
fix32 RX;
 
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
// APEX DEADZONE REMOVER
fix32 StickNoise = 4.32;
 
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
// RAPID-FIRE
 
    // Fine-tune the time between single shots, set to 10 shots / sec by default (100ms)
    uint8 RapidHold = 50; // Hold the button in ms
    uint8 RapidRest = 50; // Release the button in ms
 
init {
  pmem_load();
  pmem_read(0,&StickNoise);
  pmem_read(4,&RECOIL_V);
  pmem_read(8,&RECOIL_H);
}
 
main {
 
    if (get_val (BUTTON_5)) // only active when firing to allow for microaim adjustments without the input being filtered
    {   
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_1_X)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_1_X, 0.0); }
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_1_Y)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_1_Y, 0.0); }
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_2_X)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_2_X, 0.0); }
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_2_Y)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_2_Y, 0.0); }
    }
    if (get_val (BUTTON_5)) //antirecoil only active when firing
    {   
        combo_run(RapidFire);
        AntiRecoil(STICK_1_Y,RECOIL_V);
        AntiRecoil(STICK_1_X,RECOIL_H);
    }
}
 
combo RapidFire
{   
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100);
    wait(RapidHold);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0);
    wait(RapidRest);
}
 
void AntiRecoil (uint8 axis, fix32 recoil)
{
 
     RY = get_actual(STICK_1_Y);
     RX = get_actual(STICK_1_X);
 
    if (get_val(BUTTON_5) && (sqrt(RX*RX + RY*RY)) <= abs(recoil))
    {
        if(abs(RY) <= abs(recoil))
        {
            set_val(axis,(recoil * (100.0 - abs(get_val(axis)))) / 100.0 + get_val(axis));
        }
    }
}
User avatar
TheDesertShadow
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2018 1:32 am

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby J2Kbr » Tue May 22, 2018 5:13 pm

Auto-Spot, Hold Breath and Turbo Melee added:
Code: Select all
#pragma METAINFO("antithesis Antirecoil & Autofire", 1, 00, "antithesis")
 
 /*** interactive configuration ***
 
<cfgdesc>
 
[Sticknoise]
shortdesc    = <<<MULTILINE
The default value 4.32 should be a good start.
If you want to tweak this, set it to the max value of your sticks resting position values.
Use the "Device Monitor" to examine them.
MULTILINE
byteoffset    = 0
bitsize        = 32
control        = spinboxf
default        = 432
minimum        = 0
maximum        = 2000
step            = 1
decimals    = 2
 
[Anti Recoil Vertical]
shortdesc    = Vertical recoil compensation
byteoffset= 4
bitsize        = 32
control        = spinboxf
default        = 300
minimum        = -1000
maximum        = 1000
step            = 1
decimals    = 1
 
[Anti Recoil Horizontal]
shortdesc    = Horizontal recoil compensation
byteoffset= 8
bitsize        = 32
control        = spinboxf
default        = 0
minimum        = -1000
maximum        = 1000
step            = 1
decimals    = 1
 
 
</cfgdesc>
 
*/

 
 //------------------------------------------------------------------------------
// ANTI-RECOIL
fix32 RECOIL_V = 20.0;
fix32 RECOIL_H = 0.0;
fix32 RY;
fix32 RX;
 
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
// APEX DEADZONE REMOVER
fix32 StickNoise = 4.32;
 
//------------------------------------------------------------------------------
// RAPID-FIRE
 
    // Fine-tune the time between single shots, set to 10 shots / sec by default (100ms)
    uint8 RapidHold = 50; // Hold the button in ms
    uint8 RapidRest = 50; // Release the button in ms
 
init {
  pmem_load();
  pmem_read(0,&StickNoise);
  pmem_read(4,&RECOIL_V);
  pmem_read(8,&RECOIL_H);
}
 
main {
 
    if (get_val (BUTTON_5)) // only active when firing to allow for microaim adjustments without the input being filtered
    {   
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_1_X)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_1_X, 0.0); }
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_1_Y)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_1_Y, 0.0); }
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_2_X)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_2_X, 0.0); }
        if(abs(get_actual(STICK_2_Y)) < StickNoise) { set_val(STICK_2_Y, 0.0); }
    }
    if (get_val (BUTTON_5)) //antirecoil only active when firing
    {   
        combo_run(RapidFire);
        AntiRecoil(STICK_1_Y,RECOIL_V);
        AntiRecoil(STICK_1_X,RECOIL_H);
    }
 
    // Hold Breath
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) >= 90.0) {
        set_val(BUTTON_9, 100.0);
    }
 
    // Auto Spot
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8)) {
        combo_run(AutoSpot);
    }
 
    // Turbo Melee
    if(get_val(BUTTON_6)) {
        combo_run(TurboMelee);
    }
 
}
 
combo RapidFire
{   
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100);
    wait(RapidHold);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0);
    wait(RapidRest);
}
 
combo AutoSpot {
    set_val(BUTTON_4, 100.0);
    wait(40);
    wait(980);
}
 
combo TurboMelee {   
    set_val(BUTTON_6, 100);
    wait(100);
    set_val(BUTTON_6, 0);
    wait(50);
}
 
void AntiRecoil (uint8 axis, fix32 recoil)
{
 
     RY = get_actual(STICK_1_Y);
     RX = get_actual(STICK_1_X);
 
    if (get_val(BUTTON_5) && (sqrt(RX*RX + RY*RY)) <= abs(recoil))
    {
        if(abs(RY) <= abs(recoil))
        {
            set_val(axis,(recoil * (100.0 - abs(get_val(axis)))) / 100.0 + get_val(axis));
        }
    }
}


TheDesertShadow wrote:One more thing :) I want to try the keyboard plugged strait into the T2 I have the razer Orbweaver and the Corsair K95 Platinum Do I add a Keyboard script to this one? will it all work together.

This script will work with the K&M directly connected to the Titan Two, you just need make sure the mappings are connect. You can download the BF1 Input Translator available on Gtuner IV.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby TheDesertShadow » Wed May 23, 2018 2:05 am

Thanks heaps for doing that :smile0517:

This script works so well with BF1...Love this device

Awesome work guys :smile0203:
User avatar
TheDesertShadow
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Fri Mar 02, 2018 1:32 am

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby Darth1984Maul » Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:32 pm

Hi my friend, Im a total noob in things like these. But can you help me please. I would like to know how and where I can paste this script into the Apex settings of BF1 to avoid recoil and improve my aiming. Thank you very much.
User avatar
Darth1984Maul
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:29 pm

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby J2Kbr » Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:46 pm

Darth1984Maul wrote:Hi my friend, Im a total noob in things like these. But can you help me please. I would like to know how and where I can paste this script into the Apex settings of BF1 to avoid recoil and improve my aiming. Thank you very much.

Welcome to our forums.

The basic steps to load the script in the Titan Two are:

Create a new GPC file on Gtuner IV, copy paste the above code and save;

Go to top menu File -> Install to -> and select a memory slot.

On the device, press the button until the display shows the same number of the memory slot the script was stored.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby Darth1984Maul » Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:52 pm

Thanks for your quick response. But unfortunately I need a step up guide for BF1 and Apex settings. To me there is no way to start with.
User avatar
Darth1984Maul
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:29 pm

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby Darth1984Maul » Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:54 pm

Im working with the Apex app on my iPhone.
User avatar
Darth1984Maul
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:29 pm

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby Darth1984Maul » Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:58 pm

So you can see, Im a total noob. I haven't got a Titan Two device. So thats maybe the reason why I will be failing to paste a script like that one above.
User avatar
Darth1984Maul
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 7
Joined: Thu Aug 09, 2018 1:29 pm

Re: Help with script please !!!!!

Postby J2Kbr » Thu Aug 09, 2018 2:23 pm

Understood. okay, the scripts can't be used direct on XIM/Apex, you need a Titan Two for this purpose.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm


Return to XIM Apex, XIM4, XIM Edge with Titan devices

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 38 guests