COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Documentation, usage tips and configuration guides for the Titan Two scripts and bytecodes published by the community users.

Moderators: The_Rabid_Taco, pablosscripts, bonefisher

COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby USER101 » Sun Mar 03, 2019 9:34 am

Will create a Nuke emblem in Call of Duty Black Ops 4.. Just open the Emblem editor, select new emblem and hold the right bumper for 1 second. It should rumble once to let you know it is running then just wait a second and it should start by selecting a new layer object. This macro takes about two hours to run and has a total of 49 layers. Took me 2 hours to record so Enjoy.

This is the simple Macro player to get things started.
Feel free to change anything to meet your needs.

#pragma METAINFO("COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM", 1, 0, "USER101")
/*Will create a Nuke emblem in Call of Duty Black Ops 4.. Just open the Emblem editor, select new emblem and tap the right bumper. It should rumble once to let you know it is running then just wait a second and it should start by selecting a new layer object. This macro takes about two hours to run and has a total of 49 layers. Enjoy*/
Code: Select all
 
bool Nuke = FALSE;
bool rumble = FALSE;
 
main {
        if(check_active(BUTTON_4,1000)){ // Run the Macro once.
            rumble = TRUE;
        }
        if(rumble){
            combo_run(Rumble);       
            rumble = FALSE;
        }
        if(Nuke){
            macro_run("Nuke.gmk");
            Nuke = FALSE;
        }
    }
combo Rumble {
    ffb_set(FFB_2, 100.0, 100);
    wait(0);
    wait(100);
    ffb_reset();
    wait(0);
    Nuke = TRUE;
}
Attachments
Call-of-Duty®-Black-Ops-4.jpg
This is the Nuke Emblem created..
Call-of-Duty®-Black-Ops-4.jpg (169.9 KiB) Viewed 660 times
User avatar
USER101
Sergeant Major
Sergeant Major
 
Posts: 104
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:45 pm

Re: COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby UK_Wildcats_Fans » Sun Mar 03, 2019 3:38 pm

I would have never thought of using the T2 this way, but this is a great idea.
User avatar
UK_Wildcats_Fans
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2079
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2015 6:53 pm
Location: San Diego, California USA

Re: COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby OzForce » Sun Mar 10, 2019 2:21 am

yeah This is a really good idea, any other Cool ones you can make?
User avatar
OzForce
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Wed Jul 27, 2016 7:53 pm

Re: COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby USER101 » Thu Mar 14, 2019 5:29 am

OzForce wrote:yeah This is a really good idea, any other Cool ones you can make?

Yes, I have a few really cool ones like a legit looking diamond and some COD coins. Unfortunately, they took a really long time to create so I will need to set aside time to record each one. Most of them look like they where earned through some sort of achievement. I will most likely add the links to my signature once I get around to doing more. Thanks
User avatar
USER101
Sergeant Major
Sergeant Major
 
Posts: 104
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:45 pm

Re: COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby SpiderPig » Thu May 23, 2019 9:37 pm

I have does this twice and each time it messes up wile making it and at the end it looks nothing like a nuke, please look into this.
User avatar
SpiderPig
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue May 16, 2017 7:40 pm

Re: COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby USER101 » Fri May 24, 2019 8:04 pm

I would need to know when it messes up. It should be just a macro. You can also try to drag my open source script here: https://www.consoletuner.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=12205and go to the bonus menu and try there. This is the first I have heard of the issue so the more I know the better thanks.
User avatar
USER101
Sergeant Major
Sergeant Major
 
Posts: 104
Joined: Mon Dec 03, 2018 5:45 pm

Re: COD / BO4 - NUKE EMBLEM (Macro)

Postby ChaseTheAce » Mon May 27, 2019 10:48 am

I've tried multiple times and can't get this to run? The light on my T2 starts out red then when i hold down RB for the 1 second (just the Macro for the emblem) nothing happens. I even tried the full GPC one and when i hold that one down for the 4 seconds the light turns purple and my controller vibrates but when i let go of RB the light goes back to red and my controller just continues to vibrate nonstop. Need Help
User avatar
ChaseTheAce
Private
Private
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Mon Mar 25, 2019 8:59 am


Return to Scripts Documentation (Titan Two)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests