Macro Loop Delay

Gtuner IV general support. Operation, questions, updates, feature request.

Macro Loop Delay

Postby Forevka » Thu Mar 26, 2020 11:01 am

I am posting this here instead of the titan two forum because the titan two appears to be working. I have created a macro and have a script to loop it however there is a long delay between the end of the macro and the start of it again. how can I adjust this ?

*edit here is the script im using

main {
if(get_val(BUTTON_12)) { // Loop the Macro until the button is released.
macro_run("MVMT.gmk");
} else macro_stop();
}
User avatar
Forevka
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2020 11:23 pm

Re: Macro Loop Delay

Postby Scachi » Thu Mar 26, 2020 11:07 am

Check/edit your macro, you may have some idle time at the start or end of it.
User avatar
Scachi
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2336
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 6:25 am
Location: Germany

Re: Macro Loop Delay

Postby Forevka » Thu Mar 26, 2020 11:20 am

I've selected everything im not using and used the erase/remove selection from the toolbar. this is what it looks like https://imgur.com/a/YQux7NB
User avatar
Forevka
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Mar 10, 2020 11:23 pm

Re: Macro Loop Delay

Postby Scachi » Thu Mar 26, 2020 3:00 pm

Upload your .gmk file for us to check it.
User avatar
Scachi
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2336
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 6:25 am
Location: Germany

Re: Macro Loop Delay

Postby J2Kbr » Fri Apr 03, 2020 11:30 am

Forevka wrote:there is a long delay between the end of the macro and the start of it again. how can I adjust this ?

How long is this delay? few milli-seconds or longer (liker 100ms)?
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 18779
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm


Return to Gtuner IV Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests