Transfering GPC Script IDE to a Memory Slot (T2)

Gtuner IV general support. Operation, questions, updates, feature request.

Re: Transfering GPC Script IDE to a Memory Slot (T2)

Postby prototype » Sat Feb 03, 2018 11:20 pm

Now we can use the install script icon in the toolbar to load the active work in any slot :joia:
Console tuner since my 1st controller.
Believe or dare, It's Titanic! :smile0517:
User avatar
prototype
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2914
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: Transfering GPC Script IDE to a Memory Slot (T2)

Postby pablosscripts » Mon Feb 26, 2018 9:50 am

Damn this is a nice quality of life improvement.
Setup: XIM Apex, T2, K780 keyboard, G Pro Wireless mouse, SteelSeries 4HD pad, DXRacer armrest, LucidSound LS30 headset, Netduma router, Ubiquiti UniFi AP LR

My R6 script: https://youtu.be/x-9NtxyySVM
User avatar
pablosscripts
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 1946
Joined: Tue Nov 24, 2015 6:27 am

Re: Transfering GPC Script IDE to a Memory Slot (T2)

Postby bonefisher » Mon Feb 26, 2018 10:00 am

Yeah but it doesn't write what I'm thinking for setup in interactive configurations yet. lol!! :smile0208:
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5339
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Previous

Return to Gtuner IV Support (Titan Two)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 26 guests