can someone make me a

Gtuner IV general support. Operation, questions, updates, feature request.

can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Sun Jun 10, 2018 6:18 pm

aimabuse for xim apex for fortnite and where he moves right to left really fast why doin aimabuse wanna see if it makes it beeter just a test ?? and where it only aimabuse and goes right to left really fasat when firing gun?? :smile1003:
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby J2Kbr » Mon Jun 11, 2018 2:04 pm

Try this:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    }
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Freshnick5 » Mon Jun 11, 2018 5:45 pm

How can I put this script on titan 2 I'm new to this
User avatar
Freshnick5
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue May 08, 2018 7:26 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Mon Jun 11, 2018 8:55 pm

J2Kbr wrote:Try this:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    }
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 




Thanks buddy I'll give this a try what's the combo auto different from the auto release and hold time???
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Mon Jun 11, 2018 10:10 pm

J2Kbr wrote:Try this:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    }
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 



One problem well 2 lol one is when I press B to build I cant build at all wonder if u can put in a press B turns it off and on?? One more it moves my screen tool much like it doesn't aim fast enough it zooms me all the way out and in and left and right moves me right and left too much
Can u make it where u press lt and it moves me right and left only??when ads Not when I press the fire button just aim in? And is there a way to make it where i don't go to the left and right so much so like maybe up the speed??? So I don't move that much to left and right if u go left and right at almost the same time on keyboard u don't really move but u do u know so maybe click them both a the same time on go left then right about maybe 1 ms after so u don't move where u can see it the way u got it now ever one can see me move right to left really easy and same with aimabuse as it aims all the way out and in that makes my screen jump u know
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Tue Jun 12, 2018 2:45 am

J2Kbr wrote:Try this:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    }
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 



Dude I mass with all the times like combo left 10 both of them wait like 10 to combo auto aim 10 I probably gotta go slower still they can tell I'm aiming in and out fast but it tracks like crazy man I can't build either tho need a like maybe button B off button 5 on? For keyboard fast on and off when I wanna build??? Idk
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby J2Kbr » Wed Jun 13, 2018 4:14 pm

JamesCaywood wrote:One problem well 2 lol one is when I press B to build I cant build at all wonder if u can put in a press B turns it off and on??

Got it. below the same script but changed to track when you are in build mode or not (by monitoring the B pressing).
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool build_mode;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        build_mode = !build_mode;
    }
    if(!build_mode) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
        if(AutoAim) {
            combo_run(LeftRight);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Wed Jun 13, 2018 5:44 pm

J2Kbr wrote:
JamesCaywood wrote:One problem well 2 lol one is when I press B to build I cant build at all wonder if u can put in a press B turns it off and on??

Got it. below the same script but changed to track when you are in build mode or not (by monitoring the B pressing).
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool build_mode;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        build_mode = !build_mode;
    }
    if(!build_mode) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
        if(AutoAim) {
            combo_run(LeftRight);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 




Thanks buddy I'll give it a try
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Wed Jun 13, 2018 6:29 pm

J2Kbr wrote:
JamesCaywood wrote:One problem well 2 lol one is when I press B to build I cant build at all wonder if u can put in a press B turns it off and on??

Got it. below the same script but changed to track when you are in build mode or not (by monitoring the B pressing).
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool build_mode;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        build_mode = !build_mode;
    }
    if(!build_mode) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
        if(AutoAim) {
            combo_run(LeftRight);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 
[/quo
the aimabuse aims all the way out how do I get it to aim like ur game pack one?? And the B sometimes works and sometimes doesn't work I gotta go in to the inventory wonder if we can a keyboard bidding like number 4 on and off?? BC one thing with b is when I go to inventory to move my guns around or to drop ammo for friends it mass up the off and on so I have to go in to it twice to get it back?? Or u could make where u press up on the dpad counter it?? Idk if that would work? BC u gotta press B to get out of inventory you know so idk tbh with you
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby J2Kbr » Thu Jun 14, 2018 7:03 am

Okay, this may be a solution for what you are describing, with the changes below the Auto Aim will only be activated when BOTH the ADS and FIRE buttons are pressed. This will allow use the Building inputs without issue and still have Auto Aim in combat mode.
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) && get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    } else combo_stop(AutoAim);
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Next

Return to Gtuner IV Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 32 guests