can someone make me a

Gtuner IV general support. Operation, questions, updates, feature request.

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Thu Jun 21, 2018 4:48 pm

J2Kbr wrote:I see, please try increase this wait time in the combo:
Code: Select all
wait(200);

Change from 200 to 400 to allow more time to shot the second shotgun.



ill give a try got it to work had to set it to 750
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby connman » Sat Jun 23, 2018 7:10 pm

Freshnick5 wrote:How can I put this script on titan 2 I'm new to this


+1... please help us n00bs! How do we save these scripts to the device?
THANKS!
User avatar
connman
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2018 6:25 am

Re: can someone make me a

Postby anon06789 » Sat Jun 23, 2018 9:14 pm

For people who don't know how to put the script into the titan two.

Open GTuner > In the top left press the white file with a little star(*) in the top left of it > Name it whatever you like, and choose the directory of your liking > Press create > Delete "main { }" > Copy paste script inside > You can then compile the script (its an icon pointing into a box with circles in it) > Then load the script into an active memory slot (the icon to the right of the compiler)
User avatar
anon06789
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2018 3:03 am

Re: can someone make me a

Postby connman » Sun Jun 24, 2018 2:38 am

Wolfeman1026 wrote:For people who don't know how to put the script into the titan two.

Open GTuner > In the top left press the white file with a little star(*) in the top left of it > Name it whatever you like, and choose the directory of your liking > Press create > Delete "main { }" > Copy paste script inside > You can then compile the script (its an icon pointing into a box with circles in it) > Then load the script into an active memory slot (the icon to the right of the compiler)


Thanks for the reply Wolfeman...
So as an example - I would remove the line that starts with "main" and nothing else?
I appreciate it - brand new to the script thing :smile0517:

Untitled.png
Untitled.png (57.01 KiB) Viewed 960 times
User avatar
connman
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Thu Jun 21, 2018 6:25 am

Re: can someone make me a

Postby anon06789 » Sun Jun 24, 2018 6:18 am

connman wrote:
Wolfeman1026 wrote:For people who don't know how to put the script into the titan two.

Open GTuner > In the top left press the white file with a little star(*) in the top left of it > Name it whatever you like, and choose the directory of your liking > Press create > Delete "main { }" > Copy paste script inside > You can then compile the script (its an icon pointing into a box with circles in it) > Then load the script into an active memory slot (the icon to the right of the compiler)


Thanks for the reply Wolfeman...
So as an example - I would remove the line that starts with "main" and nothing else?
I appreciate it - brand new to the script thing :smile0517:

Untitled.png


That picture you sent looks right. If you are copy and pasting others code, yes delete "main { } " because most of the time the script will already include the "main { }" function :). Also, if the script includes #pragma at the top, delete that in the new created script aswell.
User avatar
anon06789
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2018 3:03 am

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Sillyasskid » Sun Jun 24, 2018 6:40 am

Open GTuner > In the top left press the white file with a little star(*) in the top left of it > Name it whatever you like, and choose the directory of your liking > Press create > Delete "main { }"

Alternatively you can just create a empty gpc file If your intentions were to delete the main (Short-cut Ctrl+E) Image

Because once you delete the main { } portion you essentially made an empty.gpc file anyways lol.

Not that it matters though, but you can have more then one main in your script. There wont be any errors, compiling with an additional empty main block. In your script.

Just make sure your don't copy the script inside the existing main block. As then we will have some issues :whistling:
User avatar
Sillyasskid
Captain
Captain
 
Posts: 574
Joined: Sat May 14, 2016 3:07 am

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Mon Jun 25, 2018 1:05 am

J2Kbr wrote:I see, please try increase this wait time in the combo:
Code: Select all
wait(200);

Change from 200 to 400 to allow more time to shot the second shotgun.

Hey can u do me a favor and delete the straf left to right I just wanna text something out
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby J2Kbr » Mon Jun 25, 2018 6:11 am

sure, based in the latest script posted, strafe left/right removed:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool build_mode;
bool dualshotgun_toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        build_mode = !build_mode;
    }
    if(event_active(BUTTON_12)) {
        dualshotgun_toggle = !dualshotgun_toggle;
    }
 
    if(!build_mode) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
    }
    if(dualshotgun_toggle) {
        if(event_active(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(DoublePumpShotguns);
            set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 35.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo DoublePumpShotguns {
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(50); wait(50);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_4, 100.0);
    wait(50);
    wait(200);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(50); wait(50);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_7, 100.0);
    wait(50);
    wait(650); // Long time here
}
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Mon Jun 25, 2018 5:14 pm

J2Kbr wrote:sure, based in the latest script posted, strafe left/right removed:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool build_mode;
bool dualshotgun_toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        build_mode = !build_mode;
    }
    if(event_active(BUTTON_12)) {
        dualshotgun_toggle = !dualshotgun_toggle;
    }
 
    if(!build_mode) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
    }
    if(dualshotgun_toggle) {
        if(event_active(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(DoublePumpShotguns);
            set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 35.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo DoublePumpShotguns {
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(50); wait(50);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_4, 100.0);
    wait(50);
    wait(200);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(50); wait(50);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_7, 100.0);
    wait(50);
    wait(650); // Long time here
}



Thanks buddy i just wanna test It out it was working great with the straf only problem is you couldn't move u know id get sniped alot makes me wonder if u straf up and fown could u move left and right ?? Bc straft right and left i could only move back and up only problems with that would trying to chase down someone haha
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby Shthappensbro » Wed Jun 27, 2018 8:30 pm

J2Kbr wrote:sure, based in the latest script posted, strafe left/right removed:
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool build_mode;
bool dualshotgun_toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        build_mode = !build_mode;
    }
    if(event_active(BUTTON_12)) {
        dualshotgun_toggle = !dualshotgun_toggle;
    }
 
    if(!build_mode) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
    }
    if(dualshotgun_toggle) {
        if(event_active(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(DoublePumpShotguns);
            set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 35.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo DoublePumpShotguns {
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(50); wait(50);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_4, 100.0);
    wait(50);
    wait(200);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(50); wait(50);
 
    set_val(BUTTON_7, 100.0);
    wait(50);
    wait(650); // Long time here
}





Works great mind removing the double pump never use it really doesn't work kinda needs in proved and i got a friend that uses this on controller and he says the b to turn off doesn't always work for him? But it always works for me??? Any ideal on that
User avatar
Shthappensbro
Major
Major
 
Posts: 754
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

PreviousNext

Return to Gtuner IV Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 112 guests