fortnite

GPC2 script programming for Titan Two. Code examples, questions, requests.

fortnite

Postby MPIGNA11 » Tue Jun 05, 2018 2:46 pm

hello anyone have a script for fortnite, titan2+ximapex
auto aim with builder pro?
maybe with function turn on/off mod so i can click bottom fast for build and then enable aim again for fight
ty all in advance
User avatar
MPIGNA11
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2018 1:54 pm

Re: fortnite

Postby J2Kbr » Tue Jun 05, 2018 3:45 pm

Hi, I give you a brief explanation here:

viewtopic.php?f=6&t=9030&p=65349#p65349

That sub-forums is for the Titan One, so here is the same script but for the Titan Two.

Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: fortnite

Postby MPIGNA11 » Tue Jun 05, 2018 4:06 pm

ty :D it works but i have same problem with builder pro, can u add a bottom maybe for turn on/off script?
so why gamepack for fortnite on online resource don't work like this?
User avatar
MPIGNA11
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2018 1:54 pm

Re: fortnite

Postby J2Kbr » Thu Jun 07, 2018 8:04 am

Added a toggle to detect while in building mode (CIRCLE press).
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
bool building;
 
main {
    if(event_active(BUTTON_15)) {
        building = !building;
    }
    if(!building) {
        if(get_val(BUTTON_8) || get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
            combo_run(AutoAim);
        }
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 

MPIGNA11 wrote:so why gamepack for fortnite on online resource don't work like this?

The gamepack can be configured with the same timings (150/50). :smile0517: an will behave same as this script.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: fortnite

Postby MPIGNA11 » Thu Jun 07, 2018 11:09 pm

ty finally work how i wont, just sometimes turn off script and i have to click on titan2
exemple i'm on setting1 toggle to 0 and bk to 1 and it work again
any idea for fix this problem?
User avatar
MPIGNA11
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jun 05, 2018 1:54 pm

Re: fortnite

Postby Freshnick5 » Mon Jun 11, 2018 11:05 pm

i have the same problem as well
User avatar
Freshnick5
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue May 08, 2018 7:26 pm

Re: fortnite

Postby str0ke » Wed Jun 13, 2018 5:12 pm

Be sure to play with HOLD_TIME / RELEASE_TIME. Most run 85/10, 110/18, 100/18 in those locations. I haven't tried 150/50 but it might work good. 85/10 is my sweet spot. Below script is how I would run it, fire + ads to engage it.

Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       85
#define RELEASE_TIME    10
#define FIRE_BTN        BUTTON_5
#define ADS_BTN         BUTTON_8

main {
    if(get_val(ADS_BTN) && get_val(FIRE_BTN)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
User avatar
str0ke
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Jun 13, 2018 4:57 pm


Return to GPC2 Script Programming

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 102 guests