Call Of Duty - Titan 2 detected

Titan Two general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Call Of Duty - Titan 2 detected

Postby BishBashBosh » Wed Mar 27, 2024 8:59 pm

As the subject says, had a warning tonight, I only have the Titan 2 connected.
User avatar
BishBashBosh
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2022 5:26 pm

Re: Call Of Duty - Titan 2 detected

Postby Mad » Thu Mar 28, 2024 1:34 am

They added basic macro detection for face buttons a year or so ago.
Some minimal randomization and it's fine. Just make sure to use a script that has randomization or ask the author if they can add randomization for you.
ConsoleTuner Support Team || ConsoleTuner Discord || InputSense Discord
Mad
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 4536
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Re: Call Of Duty - Titan 2 detected

Postby BishBashBosh » Thu Mar 28, 2024 10:04 am

Thanks Mad
I have been using the Titan 2 in COD for years and this is the first time I have had this warning, I have reached out on the discord and they tell me there is a randomised option, so I will be using that from now on.
User avatar
BishBashBosh
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2022 5:26 pm

Re: Call Of Duty - Titan 2 detected

Postby Mad » Thu Mar 28, 2024 5:20 pm

Should have tried ours :smile0517:
ConsoleTuner Support Team || ConsoleTuner Discord || InputSense Discord
Mad
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 4536
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am


Return to Titan Two Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 54 guests