Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Titan Two general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby vaporzz515012 » Sun Jan 19, 2020 10:01 am

Code: Select all
/*
GTA V: Explosive Spam Glitch
 
Description
-----------
While using an explosive weapon like the RPG and holding R2 the script will spam the "RPG spam glitch", where the reload animation of the RPG is cancelled (still actually reloads).
 
The glitch works like this - Shoot RPG > Switch to grenade > switch to rpg > shoot again!    For some reason switching to the grenades cancels the RPG reload while stil actually reloading it.
 
*Tested with RPG, Homing Launcher, and compact grenade launcher
 
 
Requirements
------------
1. Equip a grenade where the grenade slot is (no need to actually have it in your hand).
2. Have an explosive weapon like the RPG in your hand
 
 
 
Instructions
------------
Enable the script with the share button (SHARE menu is disabled with this script, the input is not sent to the console)
1. Take out an RPG (or any compatible explosive weapon)
2. Hold R2
 
*/

#include <ps4.gph>
int active = FALSE;
main
{
    if(event_active(BUTTON_18))
    {
        active = !active;
    }
 
    if(get_val(BUTTON_18) == 100.0)
    {
        set_val(BUTTON_18, 0.0);
    }
 
    if(active)
    {
        color(0,1,0,0);
    }
    else
    {
        color(1,0,0,0);
    }
 
    if(get_val(PS4_R2)> 10.0 && active)
    {
        combo_run(spam_rocket);
    }
    else if(event_release(PS4_R2))
    {
        combo_stop(spam_rocket);
    }
}
 
 
combo spam_rocket
{   
    ///Wait for shot
    wait(210);
 
    //switch to grenade
    set_val(PS4_L1, 100);
    wait(180);
    set_val(PS4_L1, 100);
    set_val(PS4_RX, -85);
    set_val(PS4_RY, -85);
    wait(45);
    set_val(PS4_RX, 0);
    set_val(PS4_RY, 0);
    set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
    wait(50);
 
    //switch back to RPG
    set_val(PS4_L1, 100);
    wait(180);
    set_val(PS4_L1, 100);
    set_val(PS4_RX, -100);
    wait(45);
    set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
    wait(100);
 
}
 
/*
//Set LED Colors
function color(c1, c2, c3, c4)
{
    set_led(LED_1, c1);
    set_led(LED_2, c2);
    set_led(LED_3, c3);
    set_led(LED_4, c4);
}
*/

 
void color(int LED1, int LED2, int LED3, int LED4 )
{
    led_set(LED_1, (fix32) LED1, 0);
    led_set(LED_2, (fix32) LED2, 0);
    led_set(LED_3, (fix32) LED3, 0);
    led_set(LED_4, (fix32) LED4, 0);
}
User avatar
vaporzz515012
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 30, 2019 6:29 pm

Re: Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby J2Kbr » Sun Jan 19, 2020 2:49 pm

You can add the following code, before the main section, to swap R1 with R2 :
Code: Select all
init {
    remapper_swap(PS4_R1, PS4_R2);
}
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby vaporzz515012 » Mon Jan 20, 2020 4:41 am

Thanks
User avatar
vaporzz515012
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 30, 2019 6:29 pm

Re: Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby vaporzz515012 » Mon Jan 20, 2020 5:43 am

yea that didn't exactly solve my problem
User avatar
vaporzz515012
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 30, 2019 6:29 pm

Re: Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby Mad » Mon Jan 20, 2020 5:59 am

vaporzz515012 wrote:yea that didn't exactly solve my problem

That swaps R1/R2. What else do you need done?
ConsoleTuner Support Team || ConsoleTuner Discord || InputSense Discord
Mad
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 4536
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Re: Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby vaporzz515012 » Mon Jan 20, 2020 7:00 pm

I fixed it it was no big deal lol i just overlooked a line thanks
User avatar
vaporzz515012
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Dec 30, 2019 6:29 pm

Re: Help i need the R1 button to do wat R2 does in alt fps 2

Postby Mad » Mon Jan 20, 2020 7:58 pm

Glad you got it working :smile0517:
ConsoleTuner Support Team || ConsoleTuner Discord || InputSense Discord
Mad
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 4536
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am


Return to Titan Two Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 128 guests