Swapping aT1 Script to a T2c

Titan Two general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Swapping aT1 Script to a T2c

Postby Cyborgohil » Thu May 27, 2021 4:04 pm

I'm swapping from using the T1 to using the T2 so I can use it when I get a PS5, I have accessibility issues with the Dualsense so I can only use a PS4 Dualshock.

I wasn't an expert scripter in T1 so I need some help to convert my T1 script to T2. Once I understand the script then I will be able to change the script myself.

Code: Select all
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// REMAP
 
remap PS4_L1        -> PS4_L2;       //Aim
remap PS4_L2        -> PS4_L1;       //Scan
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// DEFINES
 
define TOUCH_DEADZONE_X = 20;                      // 0 to 70
define TOUCH_DEADZONE_Y = 60;
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// INTS
 
int aim_toggle = FALSE;
 
int LAST_POS_X = 0;
int LAST_POS_Y = 0;
int CURRENT_POS_X = 0;
int CURRENT_POS_Y = 0;
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
 
main {
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// TOUCHPAD INPUTS
 
CURRENT_POS_X = get_val(PS4_TOUCHX);
CURRENT_POS_Y = get_val(PS4_TOUCHY);
 
if((get_val(PS4_LY)) < -95) {
    combo_run(Turbo_1); }
 
if (LAST_POS_X != CURRENT_POS_X) {
   LAST_POS_X = get_val(PS4_TOUCHX);
   LAST_POS_Y = get_val(PS4_TOUCHY);
 
if (CURRENT_POS_X < -TOUCH_DEADZONE_X)
   {combo_run(TAP_TP_LEFT); }
 
if (CURRENT_POS_X > TOUCH_DEADZONE_X)
   {combo_run(TAP_TP_RIGHT); } }
 
if (get_console() != PIO_XB1 && get_controller() == PIO_PS4)
   set_val(XB1_P1, 0); set_val(XB1_P2, 0);
   set_val(XB1_P3, 0); set_val(XB1_P4, 0);
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// STICKS
 
if((get_val(PS4_RY)) > 95) {
   set_val (PS4_R3, 100); }
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// TOGGLE INPUTS
 
if(event_press(PS4_L1)) {
   aim_toggle = !aim_toggle; }
 
if(aim_toggle) {
   set_val(PS4_L1, 100); }
   else { set_val(PS4_L1, 0); }   
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// HOLDS
 
// HOLD SQUARE + CROSS activate TOUCH \\ Map
 
if((get_val(PS4_SQUARE)) == 100 && (get_val(PS4_CROSS)) > 1) {
   set_val (PS4_TOUCH, 100);
   set_val (PS4_SQUARE,0); set_val (PS4_CROSS,0); } }
 
//----------------------------------------------------------\\
// COMBOS
 
combo Turbo_1 {
   set_val(PS4_L3, 100); wait(40);
   set_val(PS4_L3, 0); wait(30);
   set_val(PS4_L3, 0); }
 
combo TAP_TP_LEFT {
   set_val(PS4_OPTIONS, 100); wait(100); }
 
combo TAP_TP_RIGHT {
   set_val(PS4_TOUCH, 100); wait(100); }
 
User avatar
Cyborgohil
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 27, 2021 11:52 am

Re: Swapping aT1 Script to a T2c

Postby Mad » Thu May 27, 2021 9:38 pm

Hi,

If you place this line at the top it will compile:
Code: Select all
#include <titanone.gph>

GPC2 language reference: https://www.consoletuner.com/wiki/index ... _reference
ConsoleTuner Support Team || ConsoleTuner Discord || InputSense Discord (2K / FPS)
Mad
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 4533
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Re: Swapping aT1 Script to a T2c

Postby Cyborgohil » Wed Jun 09, 2021 5:13 pm

Hi thanks for the reply.

I have tried your suggestion but it hasn't worked as it should.
User avatar
Cyborgohil
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu May 27, 2021 11:52 am

Re: Swapping aT1 Script to a T2c

Postby Mad » Wed Jun 09, 2021 10:38 pm

Cyborgohil wrote:I have tried your suggestion but it hasn't worked as it should.

What part, just the remap?
ConsoleTuner Support Team || ConsoleTuner Discord || InputSense Discord (2K / FPS)
Mad
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 4533
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am


Return to Titan Two Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 99 guests