anyway to get device gamepack to work on T1?

GamePack general support. Operation, questions, updates, new GamePacks and feature request.

Moderator: The_Rabid_Taco

anyway to get device gamepack to work on T1?

Postby mrtrdy » Sun May 13, 2018 9:34 am

this whole 100% accuray thing interests me
User avatar
mrtrdy
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 21
Joined: Mon Mar 12, 2018 10:35 pm

Re: anyway to get device gamepack to work on T1?

Postby antithesis » Sun May 13, 2018 9:08 pm

It's not 100% accuracy, all it apparently does is control some of the bloom when shooting long-range with an Assault Rifle. Firing slower manually will do the same thing.

No, CM Gamepacks can't be installed on Titans. But, the Fortnite code is already available on these forums and that does work.

Also, any open-source scripts on the CM forums will work on T1. So just copy the script from CM, save it in Gtuner and transfer to T1.
User avatar
antithesis
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 1419
Joined: Sat May 28, 2016 10:45 pm


Return to GamePack Support (Titan One)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests