Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Titan One general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby Ravitch » Wed Nov 23, 2016 5:22 pm

Hello, I'm new to the Titan One, thinking about purchasing either a Titan One or a Titan Two when it's released. I know nothing about scripting myself and was wondering if the Battlefield 1 gamepack comes with aim abuse, autoaim, whatever you want to call it, the thing where it rapidly aims in and out to approximate an aimbot. If so, does it seem to work well/does anyone have a video of it in action? It would be one of the more attractive features I'd like to see how it works if it does work for Bf1.
User avatar
Ravitch
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2016 5:12 pm

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby J2Kbr » Fri Nov 25, 2016 5:58 pm

the Gamepack does not have aim-abuse. However, it can be easy implemented, here is an script example for the Titan One:

Code: Select all
main {
    if(get_val(PS4_L2) && get_ptime(PS4_L2) > 200) {
        combo_run(AimAssistAbuse);
    }
}
 
combo AimAssistAbuse {
    set_val(PS4_L2, 100);
    wait(40);
    set_val(PS4_L2, 0);
    wait(30);
    set_val(PS4_L2, 0);
}
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby Ravitch » Sat Nov 26, 2016 1:49 pm

Ah alright thank you.
User avatar
Ravitch
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2016 5:12 pm

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby TintaTonti » Mon Mar 27, 2017 2:00 am

Hello, I bought Titan One today and was searching for aimbot for battlefield 1 on xbox. I came to this post. I copy pasted this script and loaded on my device slot 2. After programming i find out that the light is not turning purple. Can anyone help me out please. I also tried by changing PS4_R2 to XB1_RT but it is not working. Can anyone give me script for xbox one s and tell me how to load and use it.

Secondly, is it possible to load this to Battlefield 1 game pack?
User avatar
TintaTonti
Sergeant Major
Sergeant Major
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 4:08 am

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby Prototype » Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:13 am

TintaTonti wrote:I copy pasted this script and loaded on my device slot 2. After programming i find out that the light is not turning purple.

This is not a gamepack, it's a simple script, and the LED is not supposed to light in purple.
TintaTonti wrote:Can anyone help me out please. I also tried by changing PS4_R2 to XB1_RT but it is not working. Can anyone give me script for xbox one s and tell me how to load and use it.

PS4_R2 and XB1_RT are the same button for the Titan One, it does not make any difference in the process.
The aim abuse mod is like having a turbo on the aim button when this one is pressed.
TintaTonti wrote:Secondly, is it possible to load this to Battlefield 1 game pack?

No, that is not possible to edit gamepacks. Maybe there is room for J2K to add it in the gamepack.
Or you can have all your mods in a custom script.
Console tuner since my 1st controller.
Scripting, a game in the game.
Believe or dare, It's Titanic! :smile0517:
User avatar
Prototype
Major General
Major General
 
Posts: 3250
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby J2Kbr » Tue Mar 28, 2017 9:28 pm

Confirming the aim abuse script is working satisfactorily with BF1, I can add it to the Gamepack no problem.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby bonefisher » Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:43 am

J2Kbr wrote:Confirming the aim abuse script is working satisfactorily with BF1, I can add it to the Gamepack no problem.

Add a little movement on the left stick it will follow the target along with aim abuse. Very little is needed like 20 of stick back and fourth with a cancel incase you move to one side to avoid getting shot. Actually also like it only firing when ADS is up too. Made a double throw down using aim abuse then a different setting using aim abuse with the rapid fire in also firing only when ADS is up but watch for delay so it doesn't fire when scope is down. Works awesome!
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5413
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby bonefisher » Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:45 am

Code: Select all
 
main {
    if(check_active(BUTTON_8, 200)) {
            combo_run(aim_abuse);
        combo_run(aim_strafe);
    }else if(event_release(BUTTON_8)) {
        combo_stop(aim_abuse);
    }
    if(get_actual(BUTTON_8) && get_actual(BUTTON_5)) {
          combo_stop(aim_abuse);
          combo_run(aim_fire);
      }
    if(get_actual(BUTTON_8)) {
    if(get_actual(STICK_1_X) < -40.0) {
        combo_run(left_assist);
        combo_stop(aim_strafe);
        combo_stop(right_assist);
    }
    if(get_actual(STICK_1_X) > 40.0) {
        combo_run(right_assist);
        combo_stop(aim_strafe);
        combo_stop(left_assist);
    }
    if(get_actual(STICK_2_Y) < -40.0 || get_actual(STICK_2_Y) > 40.0 ||
       get_actual(STICK_2_X) < -40.0 || get_actual(STICK_2_X) > 40.0) {
           combo_stop(aim_strafe);
           combo_stop(left_assist);
           combo_stop(right_assist);
       }
       }
}
 
combo aim_abuse {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(240);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(30);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
}
 
combo aim_fire {
      set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(100);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(40);
      set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
    wait(60);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
}
 
combo left_assist {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 
combo right_assist {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 
combo aim_strafe {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -24.0);
    wait(400);
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 

Here is what I have been tinkering with...... for T2!
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5413
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby TintaTonti » Wed Mar 29, 2017 1:05 am

bonefisher wrote:
Code: Select all
 
main {
    if(check_active(BUTTON_8, 200)) {
            combo_run(aim_abuse);
        combo_run(aim_strafe);
    }else if(event_release(BUTTON_8)) {
        combo_stop(aim_abuse);
    }
    if(get_actual(BUTTON_8) && get_actual(BUTTON_5)) {
          combo_stop(aim_abuse);
          combo_run(aim_fire);
      }
    if(get_actual(BUTTON_8)) {
    if(get_actual(STICK_1_X) < -40.0) {
        combo_run(left_assist);
        combo_stop(aim_strafe);
        combo_stop(right_assist);
    }
    if(get_actual(STICK_1_X) > 40.0) {
        combo_run(right_assist);
        combo_stop(aim_strafe);
        combo_stop(left_assist);
    }
    if(get_actual(STICK_2_Y) < -40.0 || get_actual(STICK_2_Y) > 40.0 ||
       get_actual(STICK_2_X) < -40.0 || get_actual(STICK_2_X) > 40.0) {
           combo_stop(aim_strafe);
           combo_stop(left_assist);
           combo_stop(right_assist);
       }
       }
}
 
combo aim_abuse {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(240);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(30);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
}
 
combo aim_fire {
      set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(100);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(40);
      set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
    wait(60);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
}
 
combo left_assist {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 
combo right_assist {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 
combo aim_strafe {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -24.0);
    wait(400);
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 

Here is what I have been tinkering with...... for T2!


Thanks! Will this work with Titan One?
User avatar
TintaTonti
Sergeant Major
Sergeant Major
 
Posts: 71
Joined: Sun Mar 26, 2017 4:08 am

Re: Battlefield 1 aim abuse?

Postby bonefisher » Wed Mar 29, 2017 1:14 am

TintaTonti wrote:
bonefisher wrote:
Code: Select all
 
main {
    if(check_active(BUTTON_8, 200)) {
            combo_run(aim_abuse);
        combo_run(aim_strafe);
    }else if(event_release(BUTTON_8)) {
        combo_stop(aim_abuse);
    }
    if(get_actual(BUTTON_8) && get_actual(BUTTON_5)) {
          combo_stop(aim_abuse);
          combo_run(aim_fire);
      }
    if(get_actual(BUTTON_8)) {
    if(get_actual(STICK_1_X) < -40.0) {
        combo_run(left_assist);
        combo_stop(aim_strafe);
        combo_stop(right_assist);
    }
    if(get_actual(STICK_1_X) > 40.0) {
        combo_run(right_assist);
        combo_stop(aim_strafe);
        combo_stop(left_assist);
    }
    if(get_actual(STICK_2_Y) < -40.0 || get_actual(STICK_2_Y) > 40.0 ||
       get_actual(STICK_2_X) < -40.0 || get_actual(STICK_2_X) > 40.0) {
           combo_stop(aim_strafe);
           combo_stop(left_assist);
           combo_stop(right_assist);
       }
       }
}
 
combo aim_abuse {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(240);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(30);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
}
 
combo aim_fire {
      set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(100);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 100.0);
    wait(40);
      set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
    wait(60);
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    set_val(BUTTON_5, 0.0);
}
 
combo left_assist {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 
combo right_assist {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 
combo aim_strafe {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -24.0);
    wait(400);
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 24.0);
    wait(400);
}
 

Here is what I have been tinkering with...... for T2!


Thanks! Will this work with Titan One?

No Only for Titan Two but can be written for Titan One!
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5413
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Next

Return to Titan One Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 37 guests