CoD: Black Ops 3 (Titan One) gamepack as gpc?

Titan One general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

CoD: Black Ops 3 (Titan One) gamepack as gpc?

Postby snakeravencat » Mon Apr 23, 2018 6:57 am

Hey, I wanted to use this game pack with my keyboard and mouse, but the Maxaim DI plugin only allows import of gpc scripts, not gamepacks. Is there any way around this, or am I going to have to code from scratch?

Any help appreciated. Thanks in advance.
User avatar
snakeravencat
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 6:47 am

Re: CoD: Black Ops 3 (Titan One) gamepack as gpc?

Postby snakeravencat » Mon Apr 23, 2018 7:57 pm

Maybe someone could just share a simple script for auto run, and auto hold breath, that would be great. I could probably make the necessary modifications from there.
User avatar
snakeravencat
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 6:47 am

Re: CoD: Black Ops 3 (Titan One) gamepack as gpc?

Postby J2Kbr » Tue Apr 24, 2018 7:18 am

snakeravencat wrote:Maybe someone could just share a simple script for auto run, and auto hold breath, that would be great. I could probably make the necessary modifications from there.

Definitively, please see the code below with easy sprint and auto hold breath.
Code: Select all
main {
    // auto run
    if(get_val(PS4_LY) < -75) {
        combo_run(EasySprint);
    }
 
    // auto hold breath
    if(get_val(PS4_L2)) {
        set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
    }
 
}
 
combo EasySprint {
    set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
    wait(50); wait(100);
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: CoD: Black Ops 3 (Titan One) gamepack as gpc?

Postby snakeravencat » Thu May 03, 2018 2:38 am

J2Kbr wrote:
snakeravencat wrote:Maybe someone could just share a simple script for auto run, and auto hold breath, that would be great. I could probably make the necessary modifications from there.

Definitively, please see the code below with easy sprint and auto hold breath.
Code: Select all
main {
    // auto run
    if(get_val(PS4_LY) < -75) {
        combo_run(EasySprint);
    }
 
    // auto hold breath
    if(get_val(PS4_L2)) {
        set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
    }
 
}
 
combo EasySprint {
    set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
    wait(50); wait(100);
}
 



Thanks so much. I don't suppose you'd show me how to add a switch for the auto-run, could you?
User avatar
snakeravencat
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 6:47 am

Re: CoD: Black Ops 3 (Titan One) gamepack as gpc?

Postby J2Kbr » Thu May 03, 2018 9:08 am

I will be happy in help you with that. Please let me know what button or buttons combination you want to toggle on/off the auto-run. thanks.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm


Return to Titan One Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 95 guests