need lagacy sticks

MaxAim, MaxRemapper, Combo Magick, Game Rec.

need lagacy sticks

Postby xAUSTIN316x » Sat Nov 19, 2016 3:54 am

i just cant play shooters with out legcy sticks. is there to do this ? i have a few shooters like doom that dont have legacy sticks
User avatar
xAUSTIN316x
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2016 3:48 am

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby J2Kbr » Mon Nov 21, 2016 8:13 am

Sorry for the late reply. Okay, assuming this is what you referred as legacy sticks:

Image

The script below remaps the sticks to get the above result:

Code: Select all
main {
    swap(9, 11);
}
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17841
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby xAUSTIN316x » Mon Nov 21, 2016 11:03 pm

um this doesn't tell me anything
User avatar
xAUSTIN316x
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2016 3:48 am

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby prototype » Tue Nov 22, 2016 1:45 pm

J2Kbr wrote:
Code: Select all
main {
    swap(9, 11);
}

Use this code and it will swap button 9 (PS4_RX) and 11 (PS4_LX) to work as legacy control.
Console tuner since my 1st controller. The Titan Two is a Rolls, a dream for all controllers.
Believe or dare, It's Titanic! :smile0517:
User avatar
prototype
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2903
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2012 1:43 pm

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby J2Kbr » Wed Nov 23, 2016 2:33 pm

The basic steps to load a GPC script into Titan One are:

1) Copy and paste the code into a blank document in Gtuner's Compiler panel.
2) Save the script.
3) Go to the the Programmer Panel
4) Drag-and-drop the script name to any memory slot.
5) Click on the "Program Device" button
6) Follow the programming wizard until it finishes.

7) Connect the Titan One on console, launch the game and press the button on the device until the display shows the same number you programmed the script.

That's all. hope it helps.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17841
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby xAUSTIN316x » Fri Nov 25, 2016 12:16 am

prototype wrote:
J2Kbr wrote:
Code: Select all
main {
    swap(9, 11);
}

Use this code and it will swap button 9 (PS4_RX) and 11 (PS4_LX) to work as legacy control.

this is for xbox one controller not ps4
User avatar
xAUSTIN316x
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2016 3:48 am

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby xAUSTIN316x » Fri Nov 25, 2016 12:25 am

J2Kbr wrote:The basic steps to load a GPC script into Titan One are:

1) Copy and paste the code into a blank document in Gtuner's Compiler panel.
2) Save the script.
3) Go to the the Programmer Panel
4) Drag-and-drop the script name to any memory slot.
5) Click on the "Program Device" button
6) Follow the programming wizard until it finishes.

7) Connect the Titan One on console, launch the game and press the button on the device until the display shows the same number you programmed the script.

That's all. hope it helps.

lol this still tells me nothing where do i go to do the swaps cause your Tutorials Section is way to complicated
User avatar
xAUSTIN316x
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2016 3:48 am

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby bonefisher » Fri Nov 25, 2016 2:15 am

xAUSTIN316x wrote:
prototype wrote:
J2Kbr wrote:
Code: Select all
main {
    swap(9, 11);
}

Use this code and it will swap button 9 (PS4_RX) and 11 (PS4_LX) to work as legacy control.

this is for xbox one controller not ps4

This is for both anyway!
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5319
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby bonefisher » Fri Nov 25, 2016 2:19 am

xAUSTIN316x wrote:
J2Kbr wrote:The basic steps to load a GPC script into Titan One are:

1) Copy and paste the code into a blank document in Gtuner's Compiler panel.
2) Save the script.
3) Go to the the Programmer Panel
4) Drag-and-drop the script name to any memory slot.
5) Click on the "Program Device" button
6) Follow the programming wizard until it finishes.

7) Connect the Titan One on console, launch the game and press the button on the device until the display shows the same number you programmed the script.

That's all. hope it helps.

lol this still tells me nothing where do i go to do the swaps cause your Tutorials Section is way to complicated

This tells you exactly what to do. Copy and paste the code above to a new GPC script and make sure you delete everything before pasteing code then save. Then 3 thru 6 follow! :joia:
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5319
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Re: need lagacy sticks

Postby xAUSTIN316x » Fri Nov 25, 2016 2:58 am

bonefisher wrote:
xAUSTIN316x wrote:
J2Kbr wrote:The basic steps to load a GPC script into Titan One are:

1) Copy and paste the code into a blank document in Gtuner's Compiler panel.
2) Save the script.
3) Go to the the Programmer Panel
4) Drag-and-drop the script name to any memory slot.
5) Click on the "Program Device" button
6) Follow the programming wizard until it finishes.

7) Connect the Titan One on console, launch the game and press the button on the device until the display shows the same number you programmed the script.

That's all. hope it helps.

lol this still tells me nothing where do i go to do the swaps cause your Tutorials Section is way to complicated

This tells you exactly what to do. Copy and paste the code above to a new GPC script and make sure you delete everything before pasteing code then save. Then 3 thru 6 follow! :joia:

thanks i got it. it works but for some reson when i turn left or rite my character stops walking. it wont let me turn and walk at the same time but it is the legacy settings finally :ashamed:
User avatar
xAUSTIN316x
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Nov 19, 2016 3:48 am

Next

Return to Plugins Support (Titan One)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests