MaxAimDI Capture Mode Enable Hotkey

MaxAim, MaxRemapper, Combo Magick, Game Rec.

MaxAimDI Capture Mode Enable Hotkey

Postby NightStorm1000 » Fri Jan 26, 2018 2:24 pm

Hey!

Is there a Hotkey to Enable Capture Mode?
I use a Capture Card and Parsec for a Low Latency Alternative to Remote Play.
But i have to Fullscreen the Capture Card Software befor activating Capturemode. So a Hotkey is needed.
User avatar
NightStorm1000
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 9:53 am

Re: MaxAimDI Capture Mode Enable Hotkey

Postby J2Kbr » Sat Jan 27, 2018 8:25 am

Currently a hot-key for the Capture button is not implemented. This implementation would be easy, but not sure if it will work as you expects. For the hotkey to work the MaxAim window should be the active window, and based on what you described the active window would be the capture card software.

The only solution here I can think is using a multi-monitor setup, where in one you have the capture card software in full screen and on the other the MaxAim DI.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17924
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: MaxAimDI Capture Mode Enable Hotkey

Postby NightStorm1000 » Tue Jan 30, 2018 8:20 am

Multi Monitor is not Possible. Parsec does not support it.
User avatar
NightStorm1000
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Tue Nov 14, 2017 9:53 am

Re: MaxAimDI Capture Mode Enable Hotkey

Postby Iris » Sat Oct 20, 2018 4:36 pm

HI Is there a Hotkey knowledge of dianabol to Enable Capture Mode? I use a Capture Card and Parsec for a Low Latency Alternative to Remote Play.But i have to Fullscreen the Capture Card Software befor activating Capturemode. So a Hotkey is needed. :roll: :roll: :icon_frown:
Last edited by Iris on Tue Oct 23, 2018 3:29 pm, edited 1 time in total.
User avatar
Iris
Private
Private
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Sep 02, 2018 11:53 am

Re: MaxAimDI Capture Mode Enable Hotkey

Postby J2Kbr » Sun Oct 21, 2018 8:58 am

Currently there is no shortcut key to enter in capture mode, I added your request in the MaxAim to-do list to be implemented on the next plugin release. Thank you.
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 17924
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm


Return to Plugins Support (Titan One)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests