How do I repeat/loop a script

Titan One general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

How do I repeat/loop a script

Postby Rapture » Thu May 23, 2019 5:00 pm

How do I repeat/loop a script I'm trying to avoid hooking my Titan one up to a computer and using gamerec
User avatar
Rapture
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Feb 04, 2017 8:57 pm

Re: How do I repeat/loop a script

Postby Buffy » Sat May 25, 2019 4:24 pm

If you post the script here I can make it repeat with a toggle.
ConsoleTuner Support Team || Discord || Custom Scripts
User avatar
Buffy
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
 
Posts: 422
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2016 5:23 am

Re: How do I repeat/loop a script

Postby J2Kbr » Mon May 27, 2019 10:18 am

Example on how implement a simple toggle to run a combo while the toggle is enabled.
Code: Select all
int toggle;
 
main {
    if(event_press(XB1_RS)) {
        toggle = !toggle
    }
    if(toggle) {
        combo_run(MyCombo);
    }
}
 
combo MyCombo {
    //
    // COMBO CODE HERE
    //
}
 
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 20323
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: How do I repeat/loop a script

Postby Rapture » Thu May 30, 2019 10:52 pm

Thanks a lot :smile0203: :smile0202: :smile0203:
User avatar
Rapture
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 19
Joined: Sat Feb 04, 2017 8:57 pm


Return to Titan One Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 152 guests