Titanone is not working

Titan One general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Re: Titanone is not working

Postby BAGD » Tue Jul 15, 2014 10:55 pm

i dont think there is a way to tell when rapid fire is maxed out. i just count how many times i press L1 or R1 to increase or decrease rapid fire. in the gtuner you can set max rapid fire rate upto 500.
glad its working. :smile0202:

checkout screenshot of adjustable rapidfire upto 500
Attachments
Capture.JPG
Capture.JPG (46.99 KiB) Viewed 680 times
User avatar
BAGD
Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2014 12:04 am

Re: Titanone is not working

Postby J2Kbr » Tue Jul 15, 2014 11:18 pm

@BAGD: Thank you so much for helping! :)
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 18141
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: Titanone is not working

Postby BAGD » Tue Jul 15, 2014 11:21 pm

:joia:
User avatar
BAGD
Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant
 
Posts: 28
Joined: Thu Jul 10, 2014 12:04 am

Re: Titanone is not working

Postby Eripark » Wed Jul 16, 2014 1:23 am

Is there any way you can use a mic with the titanone connected to the controller? Thanks again!
User avatar
Eripark
Corporal
Corporal
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Jul 15, 2014 9:31 pm

Re: Titanone is not working

Postby Hey24sheep » Wed Jul 16, 2014 1:42 am

ok...1st of all ghost pack on titan one on ps4 uses r2 and r1 as fire and aim...so make sure that you have your triggers on tactical in the game and not tactical flipped...

2nd the image above put 1st drop down on adjustable rapidfire and put value 20-25 for max fire and as you go up from 20 to 25 to 40 fire rate will decrease lowest the value higher the rate and hire the value lower the rate i checked it in device monitor with the controller connected (if i am wrong please do tell me)

3rd when you get 0 on your device when you connect it to your ps4 press the button below the titan one display and load that slot on which you have ghost pack installed.

4th when you install the game pack on titan one on pc do make sure that you check the check box below in the configure window "it says something like add the configuration as well" check that checkbox and then install on your titan one...
User avatar
Hey24sheep
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 54
Joined: Wed Jul 16, 2014 1:10 am

Previous

Return to Titan One Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], mojoreef and 26 guests