Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Documentation, usage tips and configuration guides for the Titan Two scripts and bytecodes published by the community users.

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby alanmcgregor » Fri Jan 11, 2019 7:09 pm

ugr3 wrote:it would serve to pump and build wall or other pieces with a button and switch on the weapon, like the console tuner script.. .. it would be very useful .. or with just one button make floor wall scale and switch .. it would be great to keep builder pro

That's how PC Builder Works.

Scenario 1.
Press Left D-Pad and wall is previewed and place if press it again, then you remain on build mode. Need exit by pressing build button.

Scenario 2.
Press Left D-Pad and wall is previewed and place if press it again, press Right D-Pad once stair will be build instantaneously, press Down D-Pad, and floor will be build instantaneously. Exit build mode by pressing the build button.

Why the first piece doesn't build right away?.
Because you need the preview to make sure the piece is going to build where you need it, irregularities on the terrain can mess you up.

Why don't exit build mode automatically after placing a piece? (like GTuner Pack)
Because is not practical at all, it will make building so sluggish, building pieces back to back will be waaay too slow.
Image
User avatar
alanmcgregor
Major
Major
 
Posts: 1080
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2018 8:38 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby pkmoney » Fri Jan 11, 2019 11:43 pm

alanmcgregor wrote:
pkmoney wrote:Ok this might be a dumb question.. But bear with me.

So today I purchased the Titan Two to go along with my Nintendo Switch. I plan on using keyboard and mouse with my switch. Anyways, the only thing I need is for building to emulate regular pc building. For example, Will I be able to use F for stairs, Mouse wheel click for wall, E for floor? Then be able to switch to my weapons by pressing my weapon keybinds (like 2 for slot 2 for example)? Basically, will I be able to completely emulate PC building/weapon switching with this script when using Keyboard and mouse on my Nintendo?


Only building can be mimic as PC.

Direct Weapon selection is not possible, has been discuss extensively on this thread the reasons why this is not feasible or possible. I wish I have a solution or alternative for it but, tried everything and you will be better with using the bumpers to move the slots.

Is weird that you can't activate the script on SWITCH, I haven't change anything on the activation code for the last 10 udpates.


Yeah, unfortunate. I've tried for hours and contacted many people who were just as stumped as me on how to get it to work.
User avatar
pkmoney
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 3:19 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby alanmcgregor » Sat Jan 12, 2019 12:14 am

How do you try to activated?
Image
User avatar
alanmcgregor
Major
Major
 
Posts: 1080
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2018 8:38 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby pkmoney » Sat Jan 12, 2019 1:25 am

alanmcgregor wrote:How do you try to activated?


// this is what you told another user to do when they said activation wasn't working, so I did try this sequence
Hold HOME
Press Y
Release HOME

And

Holding Y
pressing Home
Releasing Y
User avatar
pkmoney
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 3:19 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby JamesCaywood » Sun Jan 13, 2019 10:05 pm

pkmoney wrote:
alanmcgregor wrote:How do you try to activated?


// this is what you told another user to do when they said activation wasn't working, so I did try this sequence
Hold HOME
Press Y
Release HOME

And

Holding Y
pressing Home
Releasing Y




Y??? Think you mean hold x press xbox button then you should see green light and its active press B it should turn red as in build mode
User avatar
JamesCaywood
Major
Major
 
Posts: 817
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby pkmoney » Sun Jan 13, 2019 10:29 pm

JamesCaywood wrote:
pkmoney wrote:
alanmcgregor wrote:How do you try to activated?


// this is what you told another user to do when they said activation wasn't working, so I did try this sequence
Hold HOME
Press Y
Release HOME

And

Holding Y
pressing Home
Releasing Y




Y??? Think you mean hold x press xbox button then you should see green light and its active press B it should turn red as in build mode


No, Y = X on xbox bro. This is the nintendo switch, Y is the right button.
User avatar
pkmoney
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 3:19 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby alanmcgregor » Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:04 am

The Activation sequence for SWITCH is:

Hold Y
Press HOME
Release Y
Image
User avatar
alanmcgregor
Major
Major
 
Posts: 1080
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2018 8:38 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby pkmoney » Mon Jan 14, 2019 6:21 am

alanmcgregor wrote:The Activation sequence for SWITCH is:

Hold Y
Press HOME
Release Y



Did you even read what I wrote? I said I tried that already after you asked.
User avatar
pkmoney
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Sun Jan 06, 2019 3:19 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby alanmcgregor » Mon Jan 14, 2019 4:18 pm

Yes I did, and also check the code.

Those are the buttons equivalent that activates the Script, I don't have a Nintendo Switch to try it though. Just sounds weird to me that other SWITCH users doesn't have any issue to activate it.
Image
User avatar
alanmcgregor
Major
Major
 
Posts: 1080
Joined: Tue Mar 27, 2018 8:38 am

Re: Fortnite Battle Royale: Turbo Instant-Build AIO Script

Postby jw48152 » Tue Jan 15, 2019 4:55 pm

everytime i edit a building or wall it throws the script out of wack and auto aim is messing up what i want to edit. is there any fixes to these? like remapping buttons or any ideas because im completely lost
User avatar
jw48152
Sergeant First Class
Sergeant First Class
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2018 12:00 am

PreviousNext

Return to User's Script Documentation

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 45 guests