R1 or R2

GamePack general support. Operation, questions, updates, new GamePacks and feature request.

Moderator: The_Rabid_Taco

R1 or R2

Postby dyontherocket » Sun Mar 10, 2019 6:17 pm

Hi guys,

When i change my firebutton from Black ops 4 from R2 to R1, the gamepack will not work... and when i flipped it in the gameback when R1 and R2 are flipped in the whole game, so then is R1 in the game R2...

Possible to Set the gamepack to R1 fire button?

Regards!
User avatar
dyontherocket
Sergeant
Sergeant
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Jan 30, 2019 10:01 pm

Re: R1 or R2

Postby UK_Wildcats_Fans » Mon Mar 11, 2019 12:33 am

You have to change the button layout within the game so that R1 is the FIRE button. Once that is done, you also have to change the FIRE button within the gamepack to be R1. They both have to be the same.
User avatar
UK_Wildcats_Fans
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2038
Joined: Thu Jan 08, 2015 6:53 pm
Location: San Diego, California USA


Return to GamePack Support (Titan One)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests