can someone make me a

Gtuner IV general support. Operation, questions, updates, feature request.

Re: can someone make me a

Postby JamesCaywood » Thu Jun 14, 2018 2:56 pm

J2Kbr wrote:Okay, this may be a solution for what you are describing, with the changes below the Auto Aim will only be activated when BOTH the ADS and FIRE buttons are pressed. This will allow use the Building inputs without issue and still have Auto Aim in combat mode.
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) && get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    } else combo_stop(AutoAim);
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 



Alright I'll try this
User avatar
JamesCaywood
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 200
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby JamesCaywood » Thu Jun 14, 2018 5:23 pm

J2Kbr wrote:Okay, this may be a solution for what you are describing, with the changes below the Auto Aim will only be activated when BOTH the ADS and FIRE buttons are pressed. This will allow use the Building inputs without issue and still have Auto Aim in combat mode.
Code: Select all
#define HOLD_TIME       150
#define RELEASE_TIME    50
 
main {
    if(get_val(BUTTON_8) && get_val(BUTTON_5)) {
        combo_run(AutoAim);
    } else combo_stop(AutoAim);
 
    if(AutoAim) {
        combo_run(LeftRight);
    }
}
 
combo AutoAim {
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 100.0);
    wait(HOLD_TIME);   
    set_val(BUTTON_8, 0.0);
    wait(RELEASE_TIME);
}
 
combo LeftRight {
    set_val(STICK_2_X, -100.0);
    wait(200);   
    set_val(STICK_2_X, 100.0);
    wait(200);   
}
 


yeah this one doesnt work as good as the first one so i guesss i can just keep going into my inventory twice or could u make a like if hold be for more then 100 ms or whatever it doesn't turn off so say if I go into my inventory by press dpad up arrow and to back out I just hold be? Wounder if that would work?

Never mind fix that I can just click the map button to get out of inventory duhhhh lol so I first one is good the second one wasn't didn't work as good
User avatar
JamesCaywood
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 200
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby J2Kbr » Fri Jun 15, 2018 1:33 pm

JamesCaywood wrote:Never mind fix that I can just click the map button to get out of inventory duhhhh lol

:smile0517:
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 14189
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby JamesCaywood » Fri Jun 15, 2018 8:13 pm

J2Kbr wrote:
JamesCaywood wrote:Never mind fix that I can just click the map button to get out of inventory duhhhh lol

:smile0517:



Thanks buddy could u add auto weapon swap for dual shot guns ?? the timing and stuff what would u put the button for that to be tho???
User avatar
JamesCaywood
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 200
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Re: can someone make me a

Postby JamesCaywood » Mon Jun 18, 2018 3:45 am

J2Kbr wrote:
JamesCaywood wrote:Never mind fix that I can just click the map button to get out of inventory duhhhh lol

:smile0517:



Maybe add where u press dpad left since it doesn't do nothing in game for double shotguns??
User avatar
JamesCaywood
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 200
Joined: Wed Aug 16, 2017 4:55 pm

Previous

Return to Gtuner IV Support (Titan Two)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Dexti, Majestic-12 [Bot] and 5 guests