T1/CM to Titan Two Script Converter [v0.26r6 - 11/09/2019]

GPC script programming for Titan Two device. Code examples, how to, questions, requests.

Moderators: The_Rabid_Taco, pablosscripts, bonefisher

Re: TRANSLATING THIS SCRIPT device TO TITAN TWO? HELP

Postby Scachi » Wed Oct 09, 2019 4:15 pm

try buffys converter:
viewtopic.php?f=26&t=12027
User avatar
Scachi
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2239
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 6:25 am
Location: Germany

Re: TRANSLATING THIS SCRIPT device TO TITAN TWO? HELP

Postby Mad » Wed Oct 09, 2019 11:39 pm

The original source has error's so the converter wont work for this one, fixed version below.
Code: Select all
#include <titanone.gph>
 
unmap PS4_LEFT;
remap PS4_TOUCH -> XB360_BACK;
remap PS4_SHARE -> XB360_LEFT;
 
main {
  if (get_val(PS4_L2) > 17) set_val(PS4_L2,100);
  if (get_val(PS4_LY) < -65) set_val(PS4_LY,-100);
  if (get_val(PS4_RX) < -75) set_val(PS4_RX,-82);
  if (get_val(PS4_RX) > 75) set_val(PS4_RX,82);
  if (get_val(PS4_RY) < -75) set_val(PS4_RY,-82);
  if (get_val(PS4_RY) > 75) set_val(PS4_RY,82);
 
  if((get_val(PS4_LY)) < -95) combo_run(Turbo_run);
  if(get_val(PS4_LEFT)) combo_run(combo1);
  if((get_val(PS4_R2)) && (get_val(PS4_R3))) combo_run(combo2);
  if (get_val(PS4_L2) && get_val(PS4_R2)) combo_run(combo4);
 
  if (get_val(PS4_L2) && get_val(PS4_R1)) {
    combo_run(combo3);
    set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  } else combo_stop(combo3);
 
  if(get_val(PS4_RIGHT)) {
    combo_run(Tap_1);
  } else combo_stop(Tap_1);
 
  if(event_release(PS4_RIGHT)  && get_ptime(PS4_RIGHT)<30000) combo_run(combo5);
}
 
combo Turbo_run {
  set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
}
 
combo combo1 {
  set_val(PS4_RY, 100);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
  wait(10);
  set_val(PS4_RY, 90);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 100);
  wait(50);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 100);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 100);
  set_val(PS4_CROSS, 100);
  wait(30);
  set_val(PS4_CROSS, 100);
  set_val(PS4_RX, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 100);
  wait(50);
  set_val(PS4_L3, 100);
  set_val(PS4_RY, -100);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 0);
  wait(25);
  wait(25);
  set_val(PS4_RY, -90);
  set_val(PS4_RX, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 100);
  wait(50);
  set_val(PS4_RY, -90);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 0);
  wait(25);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 100);
  wait(50);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 100);
  wait(300);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 0);
  wait(10);
  wait(50);
}
 
combo Tap_1 {
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  wait(10);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 100);
  wait(2500);
}
 
combo combo5 {   
  set_val(PS4_CIRCLE,0);
  set_val(PS4_SQUARE, 0);
  wait(5);
  set_val(PS4_CIRCLE, 100);
  set_val(PS4_R2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L2, 0);
  set_val(PS4_L1, 0);
  set_val(PS4_R1, 0);
  wait(30)
  set_val(PS4_CIRCLE,0);
  set_val(PS4_SQUARE, 0);
}
 
combo combo2 {
  wait(45);
  set_val(PS4_R3, 0);
  wait(80);
  wait(5);
}   
 
combo combo4 {
  set_val(PS4_R2,0);
  wait(5);
  wait(220);
  set_val(PS4_L2,0);
}
 
combo combo3 {
  set_val(PS4_R2,0);
  wait(10);
  set_val(PS4_R2,100);
  wait(30);
  wait(280);
  set_val(PS4_L2,0);
  wait(10);
}
ConsoleTuner Support Team || Discord
Mad
Captain
Captain
 
Posts: 647
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Re: TRANSLATING THIS SCRIPT device TO TITAN TWO? HELP

Postby Scachi » Thu Oct 10, 2019 1:32 am

Mad wrote:The original source has error's so the converter wont work for this one, fixed version below.

It compiles with the cm software so I thought (haven't tried it) buffys converter can handle it as he states:
"The script must be able to compile with the T1 or CM software before converting."
User avatar
Scachi
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2239
Joined: Wed May 11, 2016 6:25 am
Location: Germany

Re: TRANSLATING THIS SCRIPT device TO TITAN TWO? HELP

Postby Mad » Thu Oct 10, 2019 2:16 am

You're correct, it compiles on CM but not T1 (the remap/unmap part)

I'll let Buffy know :smile0517:
ConsoleTuner Support Team || Discord
Mad
Captain
Captain
 
Posts: 647
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Re: TRANSLATING THIS SCRIPT device TO TITAN TWO? HELP

Postby NK0 » Thu Oct 10, 2019 2:52 pm

Mad wrote:You're correct, it compiles on CM but not T1 (the remap/unmap part)

I'll let Buffy know :smile0517:



Gracias, me vale para poder comenzar a trabajar en ello!
:smile0202: :smile0202: :smile0202:
El unmap no funciona igual que en C+ , se borra el botón pero no ejecuta ningún combo. Fácil solución :)
User avatar
NK0
Private First Class
Private First Class
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Oct 09, 2019 3:52 pm

Re: TRANSLATING THIS SCRIPT device TO TITAN TWO? HELP

Postby Buffy » Thu Oct 10, 2019 5:57 pm

NK0 wrote:
Mad wrote:You're correct, it compiles on CM but not T1 (the remap/unmap part)

I'll let Buffy know :smile0517:



Gracias, me vale para poder comenzar a trabajar en ello!
:smile0202: :smile0202: :smile0202:
El unmap no funciona igual que en C+ , se borra el botón pero no ejecuta ningún combo. Fácil solución :)


Please try the new converter version (v0.26r3), I have added support for remaps to work as they did with the T1.
User avatar
Buffy
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 280
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2016 5:23 am

Re: T1/CM to Titan Two Script Converter [v0.26r4 - 10/21/201

Postby JustyChaos » Mon Nov 04, 2019 11:51 pm

I can’t get this to work. Is anything meant to pop up? The script doesn’t change. I’ve tried 4 or 5 different scripts but they all remain the same. I’ve followed the instructions.
User avatar
JustyChaos
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 4:29 pm

Re: T1/CM to Titan Two Script Converter [v0.26r4 - 10/21/201

Postby DontAtMe » Tue Nov 05, 2019 1:04 am

JustyChaos wrote:I can’t get this to work. Is anything meant to pop up?

Yes, make sure you have Java installed.
User avatar
DontAtMe
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 198
Joined: Tue Oct 02, 2018 4:49 am

Re: T1/CM to Titan Two Script Converter [v0.26r4 - 10/21/201

Postby JustyChaos » Tue Nov 05, 2019 10:53 am

DontAtMe wrote:
JustyChaos wrote:I can’t get this to work. Is anything meant to pop up?

Yes, make sure you have Java installed.


I installed Java. Do I extra to the main Gtuner folder or a subfolder? I’ve put it in the main folder. I will double check everything.
User avatar
JustyChaos
Staff Sergeant
Staff Sergeant
 
Posts: 10
Joined: Wed Nov 08, 2017 4:29 pm

Re: T1/CM to Titan Two Script Converter [v0.26r5 - 11/05/201

Postby DontAtMe » Tue Nov 05, 2019 11:43 am

Image

The file ending with Titan_Two.gpc is the converted script.
User avatar
DontAtMe
Sergeant Major of the Army
Sergeant Major of the Army
 
Posts: 198
Joined: Tue Oct 02, 2018 4:49 am

PreviousNext

Return to GPC Script Programming (Titan Two)

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 62 guests