Titan 2 not recognized in Pro only

Gtuner Pro general support. Operation, questions, updates, feature request.

Titan 2 not recognized in Pro only

Postby Liquidkhaos » Sat Jun 20, 2020 5:48 pm

My T2 is recognized and I can work with meme slots etc in 1.0.2.72 leaving the T2 where it is closing GT and opening GT Pro 3.60 the T2 is no longer recognized. I have tried other ports, reboot etc.

Any known issues?
User avatar
Liquidkhaos
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Sep 22, 2017 11:34 pm
Location: USA Tidewater Virginia

Re: Titan 2 not recognized in Pro only

Postby Mad » Sun Jun 21, 2020 2:28 am

Not sure I'm following, are you trying to use Gtuner Pro with the T2?

Gtuner Pro is for the T1
Gtuner IV is for the T2
ConsoleTuner Support Team || Discord || YouTube || Twitter
Mad
Brigadier General
Brigadier General
 
Posts: 2030
Joined: Wed May 22, 2019 5:39 am

Re: Titan 2 not recognized in Pro only

Postby Liquidkhaos » Mon Jul 27, 2020 9:40 pm

Got it!! Thanks.
User avatar
Liquidkhaos
First Sergeant
First Sergeant
 
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Sep 22, 2017 11:34 pm
Location: USA Tidewater Virginia


Return to Gtuner Pro Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: ChildofGod, nickoli and 3 guests