Holding down a button (reload) to disable Easy Sprint?

Titan One general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Re: Holding down a button (reload) to disable Easy Sprint?

Postby pablosscripts » Thu Feb 04, 2016 12:20 pm

bonefisher wrote:
pablogroup wrote:No this is Rainbow Six Siege, I have Halo 5 all sorted now. I'm playing it right now and it's so sweet:)

The delay for switching in rainbow is a 1000ms and the reload delay is about 2300ms .


Ok which value should I change? I thought the max was 400?
Last edited by pablosscripts on Thu Feb 04, 2016 12:32 pm, edited 2 times in total.
Setup: XIM Apex, T2, K780 keyboard, G Pro Wireless mouse, SteelSeries 4HD pad, DXRacer armrest, LucidSound LS30 headset, Netduma router, Ubiquiti UniFi AP LR

My R6 script: https://youtu.be/x-9NtxyySVM
User avatar
pablosscripts
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 1960
Joined: Tue Nov 24, 2015 6:27 am

Re: Holding down a button (reload) to disable Easy Sprint?

Postby bonefisher » Thu Feb 04, 2016 12:31 pm

Try holding the button for a length of time to see if that works for each and then we will know if you have to put time limit on them.
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5344
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Re: Holding down a button (reload) to disable Easy Sprint?

Postby pablosscripts » Thu Feb 04, 2016 12:34 pm

bonefisher wrote:Try holding the button for a length of time to see if that works for each and then we will know if you have to put time limit on them.


No that didn't work I tried it. Also remember that the script that I got working for H5 worked fine for R6. The problem was I could either apply it to reload, or switch weapons, not both. Basically I'm trying to do exactly the same thing but for two buttons instead of one this time.

This was the original code:

Code: Select all
if(!get_val(ADS_BUTTON) && !get_val(RELOAD_BUTTON)) {


And I tried these two but they didn't work either:

Code: Select all
if((!get_val(ADS_BUTTON) && !get_val(RELOAD_BUTTON)) || (!get_val(ADS_BUTTON) && !get_val(SWITCH_BUTTON))) {



Code: Select all
if(!get_val(ADS_BUTTON) && (!get_val(RELOAD_BUTTON) || !get_val(SWITCH_BUTTON)) {
Setup: XIM Apex, T2, K780 keyboard, G Pro Wireless mouse, SteelSeries 4HD pad, DXRacer armrest, LucidSound LS30 headset, Netduma router, Ubiquiti UniFi AP LR

My R6 script: https://youtu.be/x-9NtxyySVM
User avatar
pablosscripts
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 1960
Joined: Tue Nov 24, 2015 6:27 am

Re: Holding down a button (reload) to disable Easy Sprint?

Postby bonefisher » Thu Feb 04, 2016 12:41 pm

Have to look at this later at work now. Might need something new for rainbow.
bonefisher
Lieutenant General
Lieutenant General
 
Posts: 5344
Joined: Thu Jan 29, 2015 10:49 am

Re: Holding down a button (reload) to disable Easy Sprint?

Postby pablosscripts » Thu Feb 04, 2016 12:44 pm

bonefisher wrote:Have to look at this later at work now. Might need something new for rainbow.


No probs.
Setup: XIM Apex, T2, K780 keyboard, G Pro Wireless mouse, SteelSeries 4HD pad, DXRacer armrest, LucidSound LS30 headset, Netduma router, Ubiquiti UniFi AP LR

My R6 script: https://youtu.be/x-9NtxyySVM
User avatar
pablosscripts
Colonel
Colonel
 
Posts: 1960
Joined: Tue Nov 24, 2015 6:27 am

Previous

Return to Titan One Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 61 guests