Need help - input translater

Titan Two general support. Questions, firmware update, feature request.

Need help - input translater

Postby xamel » Wed Jan 15, 2020 7:22 am

I created a new input translater for the keyboard and for the mouse, but I have a problem with the mouse.

If I use the mouse slowly, then goes the reticule don't move, if I move the mouse a little bit more, then jumped the reticule.
And if I walk or run (faster move with mouse), that works ....

Can anyone can give me an input translator, maybe I can see what is wrong on my input translator

Short Info: I have the Titan Two 3 days ... so I'm a newbee
User avatar
xamel
Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2018 6:14 am

Re: Need help - input translater

Postby Buffy » Thu Jan 16, 2020 7:22 am

You most likely have the deadzone wrong. Which game is it?
User avatar
Buffy
Lieutenant
Lieutenant
 
Posts: 311
Joined: Wed Jul 20, 2016 5:23 am

Re: Need help - input translater

Postby xamel » Thu Jan 16, 2020 8:07 am

I use the input translater for Battlefront 2
User avatar
xamel
Master Sergeant
Master Sergeant
 
Posts: 33
Joined: Thu Jan 04, 2018 6:14 am

Re: Need help - input translater

Postby J2Kbr » Sat Jan 18, 2020 6:46 pm

xamel wrote:I use the input translater for Battlefront 2

Replied you here: viewtopic.php?f=26&t=14437&p=94341#p94341
ConsoleTuner Support Team
User avatar
J2Kbr
General of the Army
General of the Army
 
Posts: 18322
Joined: Tue Mar 18, 2014 1:39 pm


Return to Titan Two Device

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 30 guests